Home / Results / Overall Series Class Points 2019

Overall Series Class Points 2019

2019 Top Half Rally Championship - points
Top Half Series Class A: 2WD to 1750cc - Drivers
Rally of WhangareiRally CoromandelRally of the NorthWaitomo Rally
4th May17th August21st September19th October
NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Total
1Wayne Rowberry1111325
2Mike Goldsbury131124
3Steve Cox513119
4Amy Keighley61117
5Robbie Stokes13114
6David Ralph10111
7Daniel Haines88
8Chris Alexander11
Top Half Series Class A: 2WD to 1750cc - Co-Drivers
Rally of WhangareiRally CoromandelRally of the NorthWaitomo Rally
4th May17th August21st September19th October
NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Total
1Laurie Brenssell51313132
2Callum Smith1111325
3Amy Stokes13114
4Paul Macdonald1010
5Tania Cresswell88
6Zoe Jones66
7Yvonne Fullerton11
Top Half Series Class B: 2WD 1750cc and over - Drivers
Rally of WhangareiRally CoromandelRally of the NorthWaitomo Rally
4th May17th August21st September19th October
NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Total
1Wayne Pittams1010111142
2Charlie Evans11113833
3Anthony Jones1313127
4Jeff Judd111021
5Brent Taylor2411320
6Doug Adnitt8816
6Ethan O'Hagan38516
8Daniel Alexander55414
9McCrae Sloper110112
9Dave Strong461112
11Timothy Hood617
12Antony Te Rito66
13Barry Gibbs11
Top Half Series Class B: 2WD 1750cc and over - Co-Drivers
Rally of WhangareiRally CoromandelRally of the NorthWaitomo Rally
4th May17th August21st September19th October
NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Total
1Chris Davison1011111143
2Tanya Gwynne131313140
3Chris Ramsay441321
4Sarah Brennan111021
5Andrew Watkins58619
6Blair Howlett10818
6Katrina Renshaw85518
8Tony Mabett8816
9Bruce McKenzie66113
10Zoe Jones11
Top Half Series Class C: 4WD Open - Drivers
Rally of WhangareiRally CoromandelRally of the NorthWaitomo Rally
4th May17th August21st September19th October
NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Total
1Dylan Turner1113101145
2Ben Thomasen110111335
3Phil Campbell1013124
4Dylan Thomson811120
5Phil Macquarie5111017
6Stephen Barker13114
7Brian Green48113
8Rodney Langdon3811
9Scott Rutherford617
10Jack Williamson112
11Clinton Cunningham11
Top Half Series Class C: 4WD Open - Co-Drivers
Rally of WhangareiRally CoromandelRally of the NorthWaitomo Rally
4th May17th August21st September19th October
NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Total
1Gavin Haycock111111134
2Noel Moloney6101329
3Amy Hudson813122
4Fleur Pedersen58114
4Chris MacIver13114
4Tom Clancey41014
4Zoe Jones13114
8Malcolm Peden10111
8Paul Fallon1111
10Brenda Williamson112
11Raymond Bennett11
Top Half Series Class D: 4WD Group A - Drivers
Rally of WhangareiRally CoromandelRally of the NorthWaitomo Rally
4th May17th August21st September19th October
NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Total
1Daniel Haines13114
2Brendan Oakden1313
3Bevan Wilson1111
4Daniel Hinton1010
5Lindsay Meredith11
Top Half Series Class D: 4WD Group A - Co-Drivers
Rally of WhangareiRally CoromandelRally of the NorthWaitomo Rally
4th May17th August21st September19th October
NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Total
1Stephen Mawer1313
2Phillip Moore11